Our Leadership

iNetwork’s priorities are steered by the Executive Board with direction from the Network Leadership Groups. Each iNetwork programme has a Network Leadership Group which consists of iNetwork members who are leading practitioners in their field. The NLGs serve as both a programme board and a leadership forum for collaboration across the local public sector.

iNetwork Executive Board

Chair: Alison McKenzie-Folan OBE, Wigan Council
Deputy Chair: Sarah Bullock, Chorley Council & South Ribble Council

Members:

  • Alex Grundy, Plus Dane Housing (Deputy Chair)
  • Andrea Smith, YPO
  • Christopher Lewis, Oldham Council 
  • Delphine Fitouri, Bradford District Care NHS FT
  • John Curtis, GM Combined Authority
  • Jon Learoyd, Yorkshire & Humber Digital Partnership
  • Karl Grocock, Calderdale Council
  • Kathryn Rees, Stockport Council
  • Lesley Bullen, The Guiness Partnership (EISS Chair)
  • Nichola Cooke, STAR Procurement (CPC Deputy Chair)
  • Paul James, Trafford Council
  • Peter Jones, Warrington & Cheshire Partnership
  • Peter Schofield, Manchester City Council (CPC Chair)
  • Phil Swan, GM Combined Authority (iStandUK Chair)
  • Rahna Riley, Rochdale Borough Council (TIPS Chair)
  • Ridhwaan Hafezji, Tameside MBC
  • Robert Ling, North Yorkshire Council
  • Scott Littlewood, Tameside MBC
  • Stephen O’Brien, Sefton Council
  • Yunus Mayat, City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (EISS Deputy Chair)

For more information about this group, contact: Shelley.Heckman@tameside.gov.uk 

Effective Information Sharing and Security Network Leadership Group

Chair: Lesley Bullen, The Guinness Partnership
Deputy Chair: Yunus Mayat, City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council

Members:

  • Alan Boardman, Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust
  • Andrew Swapp, GMP
  • Angharad Jackson, Parliamentary and Health Service Ombudsman
  • Ian Smith, Cumberland Council
  • Lesley Bullen, The Guinness Partnership
  • Matthew Critchley, Manchester City Council
  • Yunus Mayat, City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council

For more information about this group, contact: Billy.Smith@tameside.gov.uk 

 

Transforming and Innovating Public Services Programme Network Leadership Group

Chair: Rahna Riley, Rochdale Borough Council
Deputy Chair:
Alex Grundy, Plus Dane Housing

Members:

Chris Hart, Bolton Council
Chris Woodhouse, Bury Council
Delphine Fitouri, Bradford District Care NHS Foundation Trust
Gemma Emmett, City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council
Holly Rae, Stockport Council
Jo Johnston, Manchester City Council
Lorena Phillips, North Yorkshire Council
Mel Mulcahy, Wigan Council
Phil Christian, Cheshire East Council
Samantha Tierney, West Lancashire Borough Council
Sharon Winn, Trafford Council
Shoukat Ali, Oldham Council
Stephen Curtis, East Riding of Yorkshire Council
Wayne Leatherbarrow, Sefton Council

For more information about this group, contact: Sarah.Day@tameside.gov.uk 

Connected Procurement and Commissioning Network Leadership Group

Chair: Peter Schofield, Manchester City Council
Deputy Chair: Nichola Cooke, STAR Procurement

Members:

  • Agnieszka Gajli, YPO
  • Cath Bagley, Blackpool Council
  • Deborah Gaunt, Calderdale Council
  • Hannah Little, Lancaster City Council
  • Hywyn Pritchard, Merseyside Fire and Rescue
  • Lianne Halliday, Cheshire East Council
  • Mark Holden, Wigan Council
    Rob Banks,
    STAR Procurement
  • Roy Banks, West Yorkshire Combined Authority

For more information about this group, contact: Hannah.Gains@tameside.gov.uk