Our Leadership
iNetwork’s priorities are steered by the Executive Board with direction from the Network Leadership Groups. Each iNetwork programme has a Network Leadership Group which consists of iNetwork members who are leading practitioners in their field. The NLGs serve as both a programme board and a leadership forum for collaboration across the local public sector.
iNetwork Executive Board
- Alison McKenzie-Folan, Wigan Council (Chair)
- Christopher Lewis, Oldham Council
- Delphine Fitouri, Bradford District Care NHS FT
- John Curtis, GM Combined Authority
- Jon Learoyd, Yorkshire & Humber Digital Partnership
- Karl Grocock, Calderdale Council
- Lesley Bullen, The Guiness Partnership (EISS Chair)
- Nichola Cooke, STAR Procurement (CPC Deputy Chair)
- Paul James, Trafford Council
- Peter Jones, Warrington & Cheshire Partnership
- Peter Schofield, Manchester City Council (CPC Chair)
- Phil Swan, GM Combined Authority (Interim Chair) (iStandUK Chair)
- Rahna Riley, Rochdale Borough Council (TIPS Co-Chair)
- Ridhwaan Hafezji, Tameside MBC
- Robert Ling, North Yorkshire Council
- Sarah Bullock, Chorley Council & South Ribble Council
- Scott Littlewood, Tameside MBC
- Stephen O’Brien, Sefton Council
- Yunus Mayat, City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (EISS Deputy Chair)
Effective Information Sharing and Security Network Leadership Group
Chair: Lesley Bullen, The Guinness Partnership
Deputy Chair: Yunus Mayat, City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council
Members:
- Alan Boardman, Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust
- Andrew Swapp, GMP
- Angharad Jackson, Parliamentary and Health Service Ombudsman
- Ian Smith, Cumberland Council
- Lesley Bullen, The Guinness Partnership
- Nadeer Hussain, Oldham Council
- Yunus Mayat, City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council
For more information about this group, contact: Shelley Heckman (Interim EISS Programme Lead)
Transforming and Innovating Public Services Programme Network Leadership Group
Co-Chair: Rahna Riley, Rochdale Borough Council
Members:
- Alex Grundy, Plus Dane Housing
- Chris Hart, Bolton Council
- Chris Woodhouse, Bury Council
- Delphine Fitouri, Bradford District Care NHS Foundation Trust
- Gemma Emmett, City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council
- Jo Johnston, Manchester City Council
- Linda Russo, Wigan Council
- Lorena Phillips, North Yorkshire Council
- Phil Christian, Cheshire East Council
- Samantha Tierney, West Lancashire Borough Council
- Sharon Winn, Trafford Council
- Shoukat Ali, Oldham Council
- Stephen Curtis, East Riding of Yorkshire Council
- Wayne Leatherbarrow, Sefton Council
For more information about this group, contact: Tom Hindmarch (TIPS Programme Lead)
Connected Procurement and Commissioning Network Leadership Group
Chair: Peter Schofield, Manchester City Council
Deputy Chair: Nichola Cooke, STAR Procurement
Members:
- Agnieszka Gajli, YPO
- Cath Bagley, Blackpool Council
- Deborah Gaunt, Calderdale Council
- Hannah Little, Lancaster City Council
- Hywyn Pritchard, Merseyside Fire and Rescue
- Karen Kennedy, Leeds City Council
- Lianne Halliday, Cheshire East Council
- Rob Banks, STAR Procurement
- Roy Banks, West Yorkshire Combined Authority
For more information about this group, contact: Hannah Gains (CPC Programme Lead)