iNetwork’s priorities are decided by the Executive Board with direction from the Network Leadership Groups for the communities.


The Executive Board consists of:

  • Steven Pleasant, Tameside MBC & NHS Tameside & Glossop CCG (Chair)
  • Tim Rainey, Tameside MBC
  •         Peter Schofield, Manchester City Council
  •         Phil Swan, Greater Manchester Combined Authority
  •         Christine Mullins, Tameside MBC (Accountable Body, Finance)
  •         Zohrah Zancudi, Calderdale Council
  •         Christopher Lewis, Oldham Council
  •         Robert Ling, North Yorkshire County Council
  •         Simone Thomas, Cheshire West and Chester Council
  •         Stephen O’Brien, Sefton MBC
  •         Gareth Pawlett, Cheshire East Council
  • John Morrissy, Bolton Council
  •         Chris Sinott, Chorley District Council
  •         Peter Jones, Warrington Council
  •         Paul James, Trafford Council
  •         David Willis, Greater Manchester Health & Social Care Partnership
  •         David Bemrose, YPO
  •         Rahna Riley, Rochdale Borough Council

iNetwork’s Leadership Groups include representatives from each sub-region and each local public service sector. These are a source of expert discussion on hot topics plus they play an important governance role.

Effective Information Sharing and Security (EISS) Network Leadership Group (NLG)

Transforming and Innovating Public Services Programme (TIPS)Network Leadership Group (NLG)

Connected Procurement and Commissioning (CPC) Network Leadership Group (NLG)

Chair: David Willis, Greater Manchester Health & Social Care Partnership

Deputy Chair: TBC

Members:

  • Dani Mistry, Bradford Council
  • Lesley Bullen, The Guinness Partnership
  • Stacey Egerton , Information Commissoners Office
  • Angharad Jackson, Parliamentary & Health Service Ombudsman
  • Ian Smith, Cumbria County Council
  • Lou Heslop-Coleman, Calderdale Council
  • Sarah Critchley, Blackburn with Darwen Council
  • Phillipa Nazari, Greater Manchester Combined Authority

For more information about this group, contact: Mathew Hamrouni (EISS Programme Lead)

 

Co-Chair: Rahna Riley, Rochdale Council

Co-Chair: Chris Lewis, Oldham Council

Members:

  • Alex Grundy, Plus Dane Housing
  • Alison Moglione, Liverpool City Council
  • Cath Timmons, Greater Manchester Police
  • Chris Twomey, West Lancs Council
  • John Morrissy, Bolton Council
  • Kathryn Rees, Wigan Council
  • Matthew Ward, Carlisle City Council
  • Samantha Horton-Leigh, Cheshire West & Chester Council
  • Sarah Bullock, St Helens Council
  • Sarah Richardson, Calderdale Council
  • Sharon Winn, Trafford Council
  • Steven Fry, Salford City Council
  • Toni Bosworth, Wirral Council
  • Victoria Clark, Manchester City Council
  • Wendy Moss, Liverpool City Council
  • Chris Woodhouse, Bury Council

For more information about this group, contact: Catherine O’Neill (TIPS Programme Lead)

Chair: Peter Schofield, Manchester City Council

Deputy Chair: TBC

Members:

  • Keith Patterson, Wirral Council
  • Rob Banks, St Helens Council
  • Chris Bradley – Blackburn with Darwen Council
  • Helen McMahon – Lancaster City Council
  • Conway Stewart – Cumbria County Council
  • Mike Farren – Cumbria County Council
  • David Bemrose – YPO
  • Liam Reynolds, Wigan Council
  • Nichola Cooke, STAR Procurement
  • Sarah Janusz, Bury Council

For more information about this group, contact: Louis Stockwell (CPC Programme Lead)

History of iNetwork
iNetwork was founded as the North West E-Government Group (NWEGG) in 2002 as part of the national eGovernment Programme. It was rebranded in 2011 because a) it was wider than the North West and b) it had expanded its remit beyond eGovernment. That only left “North” in the original name.

Dive straight into the feedback!
Login below and you can start commenting using your own user instantly